December 11, 2008

December 11th, 2008

I am almost finished editing Day Two of my weekend cruise, but I still can't shake the feeling that I am still on the boat. Hopefully it ends soon, the swaying motion makes me quite nauseated at times. LOL. Day Two should be up by Friday, so be sure to be on the look out!

Some of you may remember this post from a while back, about the hunt for a new cell phone. Well I have great news! The Holiday Bonus I was not expecting to get because of a crappy economy, will be arriving in my checking account this month. Yay! Once I get all my holiday shopping done, I will treat myself to two items. One being the new cell phone, which will be the Samsung Rant (all reviews I have read say great things about this phone). The other item will be a new pair of soles (shoes for those of you who haven't been reading this blog). I haven't decided if the soles will be heels or cushy sheerling boots, or a combo of both if I can find it. Either way they will be stylish and just what my tootsies need for winter.

Ok, off to attempt to work. Working with a swaying feeling is quite challenging........

1 comment:

Gerri Ward said...

Hooray! Marie, I am sooo happy for your bonus. You deserve a new cell and some lovely soles too! I wish I were getting a bonus, oh well I still have my wish list! By the way how is Peanut doing?

Previous Posts

Followers